Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/76/6254476/html/WS19/VO19/index.php:4) in /home/content/76/6254476/html/WS19/VO19/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 423

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/content/76/6254476/html/WS19/VO19/index.php:4) in /home/content/76/6254476/html/WS19/VO19/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 423

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/76/6254476/html/WS19/VO19/index.php:4) in /home/content/76/6254476/html/WS19/VO19/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 426
Vijayawada Universites Vijayawada Online.. The First Vijayawada Information Portal. Tourism, Chat, Free Classifieds, Jobs, Chating, Radio, TV, Education, Games & more.... http://www.vijayawadaonline.com/education-/university.html Sat, 27 Nov 2021 14:55:11 +0000 Joomla! 1.5 - Open Source Content Management en-gb K L University http://www.vijayawadaonline.com/education-/university/936-k-l-university.html http://www.vijayawadaonline.com/education-/university/936-k-l-university.html Under Graduate Programs:

1. B.Tech Program Duration : 4 Years with the following specializations 

  1. Bio- Technology (BT)
  2. Civil Engineering (CE)
  3. Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)
  4. Electronics and Communication Engineering(ECE)
  5. Electronics and Computer Engineering (ECM)
  6. Electrical and Electronics Engineering (EEE)
  7. Electrical and Computer Engineering (EC)
  8. Mechanical Engineering (ME)
  9. Petroleum Engineering (PE)

Degree with Specialization

 

S.NoDepartmentName of the Specialization
1 Bio-Technology
  1. Biofuels and Bioenergy
  2. Bioinformatics
  3. Food processing Technology
  4. Genetic Engineering
2 Civil Engineering
  1. Environmental and water Resource
  2. Geotechnical Engineering
  3. Structural Engineering
  4. Transportation Engineering
3 Computer Science and Engineering
  1. Cloud Computing
  2. Computer Networks & Security
  3. Data Engineering
  4. Embedded Systems
  5. Software Engineering
4 Electronics and Communication Engineering
  1. Communication Engineering
  2. Communication Systems
  3. Computer Networks & Security
  4. Control Systems
  5. Embedded Systems
  6. RF & Microwave Engineering
  7. Signal Processing
  8. VLSI
5 Electronics and Computer Engineering
  1. Communication Systems
  2. Computer Networks & Security
  3. Cloud Computing
  4. Data Engineering
  5. Digital Signal Processing
  6. Embedded Systems
  7. Software Engineering
  8. VLSI
6 Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  1. Control System
  2. Energy System
  3. Power Electronics
  4. Power System
7 Electrical & Computer Engineering
  1. Computer Networks & Security
  2. Data Engineering
  3. Embedded Systems
  4. Control Systems
  5. Power Electronics
  6. Power Systems
8 Mechanical Engineering
  1. Aerospace Engineering
  2. Automobile Engineering
  3. Flexible Manufacturing Engineering
  4. Mechatronics
9 Petroleum Engineering
  1. Up Stream
  2. Down Stream

Integrated Dual Degree Programmes Duration : 5 Years

  1. B.Tech in BT with M.Tech in Bio-Technology
  2. B.Tech in CE with M.Tech in Structural Engineering
  3. B.Tech in EEE with M.Tech in Power Systems
  4. B.Tech in EEE with M.Tech in Power Electronics &
  5. B.Tech in ME with M.Tech in CAD - CAM
  6. B.Tech In ME with M.Tech in Thermal Engineering
  7. B.Tech in CSE/EC with M.Tech in Computer Networks & Security
  8. B.Tech in ECE/EC/EEE with M.Tech in VLSI
  9. B.Tech in CSE/ECE/EC/EEE with M.Tech in Embedded Systems
  10. B.Tech in CE/CSE/ECE/EC/EEE/ME with M.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering
  11. B.Tech in BT/CE/CSE/ECE/EC/EEE/ME with M.B.A

Cick here to know about more flexibilities offered.

2. B.Com. (Hons.) in Accounting and Finance Duration : 4 Years 

3. Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology (BHMCT) Duration : 4 Years 

4. B.Sc - Visual Communication (B.Sc - VC) Duration : 3 Years 

5. Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) with MBA Duration : 5 Years 

Post Graduate Programs

1. M.Tech   Duration : 2 Years with following specializations

  1. Bio Technology
  2. Computer Science & Engineering
  3. Computer Networks & Security
  4. Communication & Radar Systems
  5. Power Systems
  6. Power Electronics & Drives
  7. Signal Processing
  8. Mechatronics
  9. Thermal Engineering
  10. Non Destructive Testing (NDT)
  11. Cloud Computing
  12. Polymer Science and Technology
  13. Computational Intelligence
  14. Wireless Communication & Sensor Networks
  15. Structural Engineering
  16. VLSI
  17. Embedded Systems
  18. Web Technologies
  19. Atmospheric Science & Technology
  20. Energy Systems
  21. Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering
  22. Nano Technology
  23. Constructions Technology & Management

2. Master of Business Administration (MBA) 2 Years with following specializations

  1. Business Administration
  2. Technology Management
  3. Health Care & Hospital Management
  4. Banking and Financial Services (Distributed MBA)

3. M.A - English 2 Years

 

Postal Address
Official Communication Koneru Lakshmaiah Education Foundation,  
Admin. Office, 29-36-38, Museum Road, Governorpet, Vijayawada. A.P., India. 
Pincode: 520 002.
Campus  K L University,  
Green Fields, Vaddeswaram, 
Guntur District, A.P., INDIA. 
Pincode : 522 502.
Phone Number
Administrative Office  0866 - 2577715
Campus  0863-2399999
Fax Number
Campus  0863-2388999
Other Offices
LocationAddressPhone Numbers
Tirupathi Flat no-203,AVR complex 2nd floor,no-536,balaji colony opp.SV music college,Tirupathi  9963636136, 9949366189, 9703299844
Visakhapatnam Flat no-404,RKTowers ,Back side to BSNL office Beside Ramalayam Temple,DHABA Gardens,Vishaka patnam 9666637614, 0891-6588087, 9985657365.
Hyderabad C-54,1st floor ,Madhura Nagar Road ,Heritage Super market back line,Yousf guda, Hyderabad-500037 9966695455, 8520036767,  9912342245, 8790974399, 9494576452,
Warangal D.No-2-7-990,kanaka durga colony, Subbdari,Hanumakonda,Wrangal 9014021117
List of Admission Offices Out Side AP
StatePlaceAddressName of Manager With Phone Numbers
Rajasthan Kota C-29, Ground Floor, Indra Vihar, Shiv Jyothi School Main Rd, Opp. VKR Tutions, Kota, Rajasthan - 324005 Mr. Vijay Raj : 08764260006
Mr. Ravi Arora: 09261010108
Mr. Sameer : 09352764355
Bihar & Chhattisgarh Patna 103, Sachi Palace, Sahdeo Mahto Marg, Boring Road, Patna - 800001 Mr. Alok Kumar Singh : 08873036616
Mr. Kareem : 09296905149
Mr. Rohit Srivastav : 09931201222
Jharkhand Dhanbad L I G, 239, housing Colony, Dhanbad, Jharkhand - 826001 Mr. J. Siddharth :  09386930243
Orissa Bhubaneswar H.No- H.I.G-13/1,OSHB Coloney, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar-751016 +91-9439493427
Bihar & Jharkhand Ranchi WPC, Ground Floor, Heritage Parmeshwar, Opp. Dr Usha Rani Clinic, 52 Circular Road, Lalpur, Ranchi, Jharkhand, Pin: 834001 Ph: 0651-6006661 Prakhar Medha : 07870375985
Jharkhand Bokaro Plot no.938 ,Bari- co-operative colony Behind YMCA int.academy B.S.City, Jharkhand . Mr. Davendra Kumar - +91-9709270212
Mr. Yogesh Kumar - +91-9263458143
Help Desk for B.Tech/M.Tech/MBA/BBA/Bcom(Hons)/BHMCT/B.Sc (VC)/BJMC Programs
S.NoName of the EmployeeDesignationLocationMobile Num
1 Mr. P.Srinivasulu Associate Director-Admissions All.AP 9848487715
2 Sri.Puttam Srinivasa Rao Director, PG Admissions All.AP 9492891917
3 Mr.S.Prasad Manager Krishna/W.G/E.G 9505586456
4 Mr.Y.Hema sunder Territory Manager Guntur /Prakasm 9989592709
5 Mr.S.V.Ramana Rao Manager Guntur /Prakasm 9912514329

 

Webstie: http://www.kluniversity.in/default.aspx

]]>
University Sat, 11 Apr 2015 06:04:37 +0000
School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada http://www.vijayawadaonline.com/education-/university/935-school-of-planning-and-architecture-vijayawada.html http://www.vijayawadaonline.com/education-/university/935-school-of-planning-and-architecture-vijayawada.html School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada.

Undergraduate Degree Programmes

  • Bachelor of Architecture
  • Bachelor of Planning

Postgraduate Degree Programmes

  • Environmental Planning
  • Management Urban and Regional Planning
  • Sustainable Architecture.

Doctoral Programme

  • Doctoral Programme in Architecture
  • Doctoral Programme in Planning
  • Webstie: http://www.spav.ac.in/
  • Address:

    School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada.

    Sy. No. 71/1, NH-5, Nidamanuru, Vijayawada – 521104, Dist. Krishna, A.P., India

    Telefax: +91 866 2469 451

]]>
University Sat, 11 Apr 2015 05:59:50 +0000
NTR University of Health Sciences http://www.vijayawadaonline.com/education-/university/127-ntr-university-of-health-sciences.html http://www.vijayawadaonline.com/education-/university/127-ntr-university-of-health-sciences.html

Dr.NTR UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES

Vijayawada




Cable    :Health University
Fax    :91-866-2450463
Telephones    :91-866-2451206 - 10
Telex    :475 - 269 UHS IN
E-mail 1    :ntruhs@hotmail.com
E-mail 2     :drntruhs@gmail.com

Web    : http://ntruhs.ap.nic.in   /   http://203.199.178.93/

Establishment: 1986

Institution Type: State University

Membership: The University is a member of The Association of Indian Universities (AIU)

UGC Recognition: Yes

UGC Grants: Not Funded by UGC


Under Graduate Courses


MBBS     :Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery
BDS     :Bachelor of Dental Surgery
BAMS     :Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery
BHMS     :Bachelor of Homoeopathic Medicine and Surgery
BNYS     :Bachelor of Naturopathy and Yogic Sciences
BUMS     :Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery
BPT     :Bachelor of Physiotherapy
BSc(MLT)     :Bachelor of Sciences(Medical Laboratory Technology)
BSc(N) 4Y     :Bachelor of Sciences(Nursing) 4 year course
BSc(N) 2Y     :Bachelor of Sciences(Nursing) 2 year course
BSc(O)     :Bachelor of Sciences(Optometry)
BSLA     :Bachelor in Speech Language Pathology and Audiology

Post Graduate Courses


Super Specialites    


M.Ch.(Gen.Uri.Sur)    
M.Ch.(Neuro Sur)    
M.Ch.(Plas. Sur)    
M.Ch.(Paed. Sur)    
M.Ch.(CTS)    
D.M.(Cardiology)    
D.M.(Gastro. ENT)    
D.M.(Neuro)    
D.M.(Endocrinology)    
D.M.(Neph)    
D.M.(Clinical Pharmacology)

Medical Degrees     


M.D.(General Mecicine)    
M.D.(Pediatrics)    
M.D.(Anesthesia)    
M.D.(T.B.)    
M.D.(V.D.)    
M.D.(R.D.)    
M.D.(Dermatology)    
M.D.(Psychiatry)    
M.D.(Radio Therapy)

Medical Diplomas


D.P.M
D.D.
D.M.R.D.
D.V.
D.T.C.D.
D.A.
D.C.H.
D. Lep.

Surgery Degrees     


M.S.(General Surgery)    
M.S.(Orthopadecs)    
M.S.(Optholmology)    
M.S.(E.N.T)    
M.D.(O & G)    

Surgery Diploma


Diploma in Orthopadecs

D.O.
D.L.O.
D.G.O.

Non Clinical Degrees     

M.D.(Anatomy)    
M.D.(Physio.)    
M.D.(Biochem.)    
M.D.(Path)    
M.D.(Micro. Bio)    
M.D.(Pharma)    
M.D.(F.M.)    
M.D.(SPM)    

Non Clinical Diplomas


D.C.P.
D.P.H.

Dental Courses     

M.D.S.(Orthodontia)    
M.D.S.(Periodontology)    
M.D.S.(OralMed & Radoiology)    
M.D.S.(Prosthetic Dentistry)    
M.D.S.(Oral & MaxillofacialSurgery)    
M.D.S.(Padodontics with Preventive Dentistry)    
M.D.S.(Conservative Dentistry)    

M.D.(Ayurveda)    

Kayachikitsa    
Dravyaguna    
Salya, Salakya and Prasutitantra    
Rasasastra    

M.D.(Homoeo)    

Materia Medica    
Homoeopathy Philosophy and Organon    
Repertory    

M.D.(Unani)    

Moalejat    
Qabalat-O-Amrarj-O-Niswan    
Advia    

M.Sc(Applied Nutrition)    


Master of Physiotherapy    
Cardio pulmonary    
Neurology    
Orthopaedics    
Sports Medicine    

M.Sc(Nursing)    


M.Sc(Medical) Courses    

Anatomy    
Biochemistry    
Microbilogy    
Pharmacology    
Physiology]]>
University Thu, 29 Oct 2009 10:37:29 +0000